Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

LIVE Updates, results, links and featured coverage for Sat. and Sun., January 15-16

LIVE Updates, results, links and featured coverage for Sat. and Sun., January 15-16

ESSENTIALS

Recap of the live update

Follow for live updates.

At Council Rock South (PA), Escape the Rock

Follow for live updates.

SCOREBOARD IN TOP 20

DISCLAIMER OF COVID/WEATHER

This schedule is subject to weather and COVID-related changes, so please check with teams before heading to a venue.

Saturday, January 15th

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

Westampton Tech (2-2) at Bordentown (0-1), TBA (2-2).

Palmyra (5-2) at Overbrook (1-5), 10am

Seneca (5-2) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10am

West Deptford (4-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (4-4), 10am

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-3), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1), 10am

At Delsea, Paramus Catholic (2-0), 6-1, and TBA (TBA)

Tenafly (3-2) at Indian Hills (4-4), 9am

At Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) (9am).

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

Tenafly (3-2) at Waldwick (1-4) at 11am.

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, Paramus Catholic (2-0) (5-1), 2pm

Paramus Catholic (2-0) at Middletown South (5-1), 2pm

At Hammonton, the Lower Cape, May (7-0) is (5-1), according to TBA.

At Hammonton (5-1), lower Cape May (7-0) and TBA

At Middle Township (4-3), Schalick (1-2) and TBA (1-2) are four-week-olds.

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Buena (4-3)

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2), 9am

Pinelands (1-5) at Vineland (1-1) at 9am

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) have been held at 10am.

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1) has been (6-2).

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) at 10:30am

West Deptford (4-4), Cherokee (4-4, Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (4-4), 10am

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-2), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1), 10am

At Freehold Township, Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5), and TBA (3-5) are two districts: Allentown (1-2).

@ Metuchen (Tri) in Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) and Metuchen (2-1) at 9am.

Ewing (3-0) at Hopewell Valley (3-1), 9 am

Princeton (4-0) at Hamilton West (3-0), 10am

At Hopewell Valley (3-1), Trenton (0-2) is the third day in the county at Trenton (0-2).

At Hopewell Valley, West Windsor-Plainsboro South (0-5) at 11am.

East Brunswick (0-6) at Woodbridge (5-3), TBA

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3), Woodbridge (5-3), and TBA (4-3) are both located at Point Pleasant Beach.

At Raritan (7-2), Jackson Memorial (7-4), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) (8-8), 8:30 am

@ Metuchen (Tri) at Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) vs. Metuchen (2-1).

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) in East Brunswick (0-6), 9:00 pm

At Newton High School, South Plainfield (3-0) vs. Newton (2-1).

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), and Piscataway (0-6) have gathered at 9:30 am.

At St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2), Spotswood (3-6) is scheduled for 9 am.

At Rahway (0-1), Perth Amboy will be held at 7-9.

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0) at 9:35am

Highland Park (1-5), Manville (2-0), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3) are located at Manville (2-0), while Montgomery (1-1.

At Middletown South (5-7), St. Joseph (Met.) at Middletown South (5-1).

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1)

At Kearny Park (2-6), Whippany Park is 1-0, according to TBA.

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2) has been dubbed Becton (2-2) at the end of the day.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) vs. Kearny (1-0).

Whippany Park (2-6) at Kearny (1-0), TBA

Kinnelon (2-4) at Roxbury (0-9) and TBA

Secaucus (1-3) at Mendham (5-3), 7:30am

Madison (3-2) at Randolph (3-6), 9am

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) and Jefferson (9-0) played on Saturday.

Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) (9am).

(3-0) vs. Newton (2-1) at Newton High School, 9am.

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

Roxbury, 2-4, will be held at Hackettstown (1-5) 10 am.

At Madison, Pompton Lakes (7-1) will be at 7pm.

Jefferson (9-0) at Mendham (5-3), 7pm

Garfield (3-2) defeats Bogota (6-0) and TBA (6-0).

At Mendham (5-3), Secaucus (1-3) is held at 7:30 am.

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) vs. Jefferson (9-0)

New Milford (3-6), 9am

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2) has been threw at 9 am at 9 am.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) vs. Kearny (1-0).

The Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) at Mountain Lakes (1-3), 9 am

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3).

At Tenafly (3-2), Waldwick (1-4) is (1-4).

Pompton Lakes (7-1) at Madison (7-1) (7-1) 7pm

Seneca (5-2) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10:00 am

West Deptford (3-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (36-3, Cinnaminson (4-2) are 4-4.

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) and Columbia (0-2) are played from 9 am to 9 pm.

At Quad, Belleville (3-1) vs. Montclair (0-0) at 9 am

At Livingston, the Seton Hall Prep (1-0) at Home (2-0) will be held at 10 am.

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), TBA

Manchester Township (2-2), Matawan (3-5), Neptune (1-9) at Monmouth (1-4)

Colts Neck (2-6), Red Bank Catholic (5-0), Red Bank Regional (3-1) at Shore (6-1), TBA

Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5) at Freehold Township (3-5), TBA

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at Woodbridge (5-3), TBA

At Raritan, Jackson Memorial (7-2), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) (8-8).

At East Brunswick, Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) has been (5-6), at 9 am.

Pinelands (1-5) at Vineland (1-2) (9:00 am)

Holmdel (3-4) at Keansburg (4-2), 9am

Delsea (6-1) at Middletown South (5-1), at 9:30 am

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3) had a clash at 10 am.

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0), 11am.

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Middletown South (2-0), by Paramus Catholic (5-1), is held at 2pm.

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA (2-1).

(0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) and Pingry (1-0) at Pingry School, TBA

At DePaul Catholic High, Rutgers Prep (1-3) vs. Columbia (0-2)

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2), 9am

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), and Piscataway (0-6) were all met at 9:00 am.

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Highland Park (1-5), Manville (1-1), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3) are sat at Manville (2-0), at Highland Park (1-5), at 10 am.

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3) will be played at 10 am.

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

Paramus Catholic (2-0) at Delsea (6-1), TBA

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0).

At Middle Township (1-2), Schalick (4-3) and TBA (31-23) have been made.

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) and Buena (4-3) have clashed against the TBA.

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) and Timber Creek (0-4) clashes, according to the TBA.

Collingswood (6-1) at Highland (2-5), 8am

At Middletown South (6-1), Delsea (6-1) 9:30 am.

Palmyra (5-2) at Overbrook (1-5), 10am

Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3), Sterling (2-6) at Highland (2-5), 10am

At Clayton, Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-3), Willingboro (0-7) (0-7) (10am).

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0)

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) and Delsea (6-1) met at the Midd.

Union (0-5) vs. Roselle Park (3-2) in Union County Tournament, TBA

Linden (2-0) at Union (0-5), 9am

Perth Amboy (2-4) at Rahway (0-1), 9am

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0).

The N.J. High School Sports newsletter is now available in mailboxes 5 days a week. Sign up now and be among the first to get all the boys and girls you care about, straight to your inbox each week. To add your name,.

Bill Evans can be reached at. Thank you for relying on us to provide the journalism you can trust. Please consider supporting with a subscription.

You may also like: