Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

LIVE updates, results, links, and coverage for Boys Basketball on Saturday, January 15

LIVE updates, results, links, and coverage for Boys Basketball on Saturday, January 15

Payne Tech at Caldwell, 13 p.m.

No. 8 Hudson Catholic vs. No. 12 Don Bosco Prep, 12 p.m.

No. 3 Bergen Catholic vs. No. 9 Rutgers Prep, 2 p.m.

Saturday, January 15,

Medford Tech 58, Palmyra 55 -

Cross Christian (DE) 83, Riverside 66

Atlantic City 46, Glassboro 38 -

Monroe 60, Lawrence 31 -

Monroe 60, Lawrence 31 -

Wardlaw-Hartridge 71, East Brunswick Tech 57,

J.P. Stevens, 60, and Perth Amboy, respectively, are both the same as the younger J.P. Stevens.

Old Bridge 61, New Brunswick 43 -

St. Joseph (Met.) 66, South Brunswick 49 -

Dunellen 57, Thomas Edison Energy Charter 40 -

North Bergen 0, Newark Central 0 -

Morris Tech 57, North Warren 52 -

Sparta 50 and Mount Olive 39 -

Montville 61, Pequannock 59, et al.

Bloomfield 53, Orange 32 -

North Bergen 0, Newark Central 0 -

Belleville 58, Newark Tech 48 -

Manville 55, Henry Hudson 24 -

Manville 55, Henry Hudson 24 -

Atlantic City 46, Glassboro 38 -

Cross Christian (DE) 83, Riverside 66

Dunellen 57, Thomas Edison Energy Charter 40

97, Freire Charter (PA) 52 - League Bound Academy

Saturday, January 15,

Cherokee (3-6), Doane Academy (5-0).

Gloucester Catholic will meet at Florence (2-3), at 11:30 am.

Palmyra (4-0) at Medford Tech (2-2) (1-2), 11:30 am

Pop Vernon Field House, Riverside High School (DE) (0-0) vs. Riverside (5-1) at 12pm

Moorestown (8-2) at Washington Township (2-7), 1pm

At Pemberton (2-5), Newark East Side (4-2) will be 4-8pm.

At Hudson Catholic (7-1), Don Bosco Prep (9) and TBA (TBA) are held at Don Bosco Prep (9) (9-1).

Jeffrey G. Murren Coaches vs. Cancer Classic, TBA, vs. Woodbridge (2-5) vs. Old Tappan (3-4)

at Fort Lee, TBA, Ridgefield Park (4-2) and Bergen Tech (0-7)

West Milford defeats Wallkill Valley (1-8) at 11:30am.

At the Public vs. University Showcase, DePaul (6-5) will compete in DePaul (6-5) and University (1-3).

At Lakeland, Pompton Lakes (3-4) (2-7), 12:00 pm

Memorial (4-3) at Clifton (2-8), 13:00 pm

Mahwah (7-3), Bergenfield (3-6), 1pm.

At Old Tappan, the Northern Highlands (1-7) versus Tenafly (5-1)

At Fort Lee (9-3), Garfield (1-1) at 1pm

Colonia (5-2) at River Dell (3-2), 1:30 pm

At Caldwell College, Rutgers Prep (7-0) vs. Bergen Catholic (8-2).

At Old Tappan HS, Wayne Valley (7-2) vs. Passaic Tech (3-3) 3pm

At Cicely Tyson Middle High School, Paramus Catholic (2-7) and Teaneck (2-3) will be held at 4 p.m.

At Cicely Tyson Middle/High School (East Orange NJ), Saddle River Day (5-0) against Hackensack (5-3) is held at 6pm.

At Holy Spirit (5-2), Father Judge (PA) (0-0) and TBA (5-2).

At Rowan University, Atlantic City (0-4) vs. Glassboro (4-2) 10am.

at Millville High School, Cape May Tech (2-5) vs. Cumberland (1-8)

Egg Harbor (7-3) at Westfield (7-3) will be held at 7 p.m. (11 p.m.), 7 p.m. (9) at 7 p.m.

Penns Grove (2-4) at Paulsboro (7-2), 1pm

At Monroe (8-2), Lawrence (5-4) has been assigned to Lawrence (5-4) at 11am.

At Rowan University, Hightstown (3-4) will compete in Bishop Eustace (4-5). 11:30am

Nottingham (7-2) at South Hunterdon (3-3), 1pm

Princeton Day (1-4) in Hopewell Valley (3-6), 11:30 pm

At North Brunswick (2-8), 1 pm, Princeton (2-3) is at 1 pm.

Jeffrey G. Murren Coaches vs. Cancer Classic, TBA, vs. Woodbridge (2-5) and Old Tappan (3-4) have played a major role in the game.

At Monroe (8-2), Lawrence (5-4) at 11 am

Tech at East Brunswick (1-4) at Wardlaw-Hartridge (2-2), 11am

At J.P. Stevens (6-1), the Perth Amboy (4-5) will meet 11:30 am.

At Old Bridge, New Brunswick (0-4) (4-7), 11:30 am (13-11).

Sayreville (3-6) at Old Bridge (3-7), 11:30 am

At South Brunswick, St. Joseph (Met.) (5-2), 12 pm

At Piscataway Tech School, Perth Amboy Tech (4-1) vs. Piscataway Tech (2-3)

Dunellen, NC, 1-4pm, 12:30pm.

Edison (6-3) at Piscataway (2-4), 1 pm

Plainfield reaches 6-3 in St. Thomas Aquinas (10-0), until 1pm.

Princeton (2-3) at North Brunswick (2-8), 1pm

Colonia (5-2) is held at River Dell (3-2), at 1:30 pm.

At Hudson Catholic, Don Bosco Prep (9-1), TBA (9-1).

At Union City High School, Newark Central (4-2) and North Bergen (3-4) are students. 12pm

Memorial (4-3) at Clifton (2-8), 12:30 pm

Dickinson (1-3) at Ferris (2-2), 1pm

Union City (2-3), Middletown South (2-6) (2-3-2pm

Snyder (4-3) speaks at Hoboken (4-2), 3pm.

West Milford (1-8) at Wallkill Valley (6-4), 11:30am

At Morris Tech (0-8), North Warren (4-5) is a meet at 11:30am.

Sparta (3-4) is played at Mount Olive (7-4) at 12:00 am.

Pequannock (8-1), 12pm, Montville (3-4) at 3:00 pm.

Boonton (4-4) at Parsippany (4-1), 1 pm

High Point (3-6) at Parsippany Hills (4-6), 1pm

At Sussex Tech (4-7), Lenape Valley is 4-0.

Madison (3-5) at Hanover Park (4-5), 1pm

At Archbishop Curley (MD) 8-0, Morris Catholic is (0-0), and is at 3pm.

Randolph (5-5) at Roxbury (2-6), 7pm

Dover (0-7) and Mount Pleasants (0-7) are held at Dover (3-3), 7 7pm.

Park Ridge (3-2) at Emerson Boro (5-3), TBA

At Hawthorne Christian, Saddle Brook (1-5) at 11am

Passaic Charter (2-3), North Arlington (0-5) (2-3, 11am

At Lakeland (2-7), Pompton Lakes (3-4) at 12.00 pm

The Hasbrouck Heights Wood-Ridge (3-7) was at the Hasbrouck Heights (5-4), which is at 1pm.

At Fort Lee (9-3), Garfield will play (1-1) at the start of the season.

At Palisades Park (2-7), Eastern Christian (2-4) (13-1) at 1pm.

At Harrison High School, Ridgefield (1-7) vs. Harrison (1-4).

Elmwood Park (4-2) at Weehawken (1-1), 1pm

Sunday 6pm, Rutherford (9-1) and St. Mary (7-2) at Caldwell University

At Cicely Tyson Middle/High School in East Orange NJ, Saddle River Day (5-0) vs. Hackensack (5-3) is celebrated, starting at 6pm.

At Cherokee (3-6), Doane Academy (5-0) is held at Cherokee by the TBA.

At Rowan University, Hightstown (3-4) has fought against Bishop Eustace (4-5). 11:30am

At Washington Township, Moorestown (8-2) has been 8 at, and at 1pm.

At Lenape (10-1), Eastern (5-5) at 12:30 pm

At HoopHall Classic in Springfield, Mass, 8pm, Calvary Christian (FL) (0-0) vs. Camden (6-1).

At Cedar Grove (4-4), Verona (1-4) will be held at 10 am.

Shabazz (1-4) at Nutley (4-4), 11:30 am

Glen Ridge (7-1) at Weequahic (11-2), 11:30 am

Orange (0-2) at Bloomfield (7-1), 12pm

At Union City High School, Newark Central (4-2) vs. North Bergen (3-4)

Belleville (3-3) meets Newark Tech (1-1) at 12:00 pm.

At Cicely L. Tyson Elementary School, Montclair (1-2) vs. Seton Hall Prep (8-2)

At the Public vs. University Showcase, DePaul (6-5) (1-3) is vying for DePaul (6-5) against University, at 12pm.

West Essex (4-3) at West Caldwell Tech (0-2), 12:30pm

Payne Tech (4-1) vs. Caldwell (8-1) at Caldwell HS, 1pm

Barringer (3-2) at Science Park (2-1), 1pm

Livingston (2-5), 1pm Arts (2-3)

Technology (1-4), 1pm, Newark Academy (0-7)

Millburn (5-4) at Ridge (5-4) at 1pm.

Franklin (3-3) at East Orange (4-0), 1 pm

Irvington (4-3) is at North Star Academy (5-3), 4:30pm.

Montclair Immaculate (3-3) vs. Linden (3-3) at Rahway HS, 4:30pm

Pemberton, the Newark East Side (4-2) (4-5), will be on the fourth floor at 8 p.m.

Henry Hudson (1-5) in Manville (3-3), 12pm

Long Branch (4-6) at Southern (1-6) 12 pm

Toms River East (4-4) is now open to the public at 12 pm.

At Mater Dei Prep School, Keansburg (1-4) vs. Mater Dei (2-6)

Point Pleasant Boro, St. Rose (3-3) will be held at 3:00 pm.

At Manchester Township (6-2), Lakewood (0-4) is at 1pm.

Jackson Liberty (4-2) at Wall (0-7), 1pm

Toms River South (2-7) at Toms River South (3-4), 1pm

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Central Regional (7-2), 1pm

At St. John Vianney (10-2), Freehold Township (6-3) will meet at 1pm.

Union City (2-3), Middletown South (2-6) (2-3) 2pm

Catholic Catholic (10-1) at Christian Brothers (10-0), 2pm at Red Bank.

At Phillipsburg (2-6), Freehold Borough (0-10) at 4:00 pm.

Gill St. Bernard's (5-2) vs. Simeon Career (IL) at springfield mass, TBA

At Belvidere (1-7), American History (3-2) takes place at 11:30am.

At Koinonia (4-4), Somerville (0-7) at 11:30 am

Henry Hudson will meet at Manville (3-3), 12pm.

Voorhees (7-1) in North Plainfield (1-4), 12pm

Nottingham (7-2) at South Hunterdon (3-3), 1pm

At Delaware Valley (5-2), Hunterdon Central (3-6).

Millburn (5-4) at Ridge (6-2), 1pm

Pingry (2-3) at North Hunterdon (1-7), 1pm

Franklin (3-3) at East Orange (4-0), 13pm

The Rutgers Prep (1-0) vs. Bergen Catholic (8-2) at Caldwell College, 2pm

At Phillipsburg, Freehold Borough (0-10) at 4 pm

At Immaculata, Bridgewater-Raritan (5-5) (2-7), 7pm

At Rowan University, Atlantic City (0-4) vs. Glassboro (4-2) at 10am

At Florence, Gloucester Catholic is (4-6) and 11:30 am.

At Millville High School, Cape May Tech (2-5) vs. Cumberland (1-8) will meet 12pm.

Penns Grove (2-4) meet Paulsboro (7-2), at 1pm.

At Wildwood (7-3), Overbrook (4-2) takes place at 2:30 pm.

At Oratory (5-2), Dayton (2-2), 1pm

Plainfield beat St. Thomas Aquinas (10-0), then beat St. Thomas Aquinas (10-0).

At Scotch Plains-Fanwood (2-2), the Union (3-4) at 1pm.

Roselle (3-3) at Rahway (3-4), 1:30pm

At Rahway HS, Montclair Immaculate (3-3) vs. Linden (3-3) 4:30pm

Egg Harbor (7-3) in Westfield (10-0), 7:00 pm

At Holy Spirit (5-2), Father Judge (PA) (0-0). TBA (pattern judge)

At springfield mass, Simeon Career (IL) (0-0) vs. Gill St. Bernard's (5-2).

At Passaic Charter (2-3), North Arlington (0-5) (91) at 11:00 am

At Belvidere (1-7), American History (3-2) is held at 11:30 am.

At Koinonia (4-4), Somerville (0-7) is in attendance at 11:30am.

The Pop Vernon Field House in Riverside, Ohio, played by Cross Christian (DE) (0-0) against Riverside (5-1).

At Dunellen (0-6), 12pm, Thomas Edison Energy Charter (1-5) will be held at Dunellen (0-6).

At League Bound Academy, the Freire Charter (PA) (0-0) (2-3), 12pm

At Hall of Fame Springfield, Ma, 12pm, Wasatch Academy (UT) (0-0) vs. Patrick School (7-0).

Princeton Day (1-4) at Hopewell Valley (3-6), 1pm

Paterson Arts (0-4), Newark Vocational (0-0) (0-1, 1pm

At Trenton Catholic, Albany Academy (NY) (0-0), will be held at 1:30 pm.

Blair (3-0) has the opportunity to meet Hill (PA) (0-0).

At Archbishop Curley (MD) (0-0), Morris Catholic (8-0) (0-0).

At HoopHall Classic in Springfield, Mass, he vs. Camden (6-1)

The newsletter for High School Sports in New Jersey has appeared in mailboxes 5 days a week. Sign up now and be among the first to get all the girls and boys you care about, straight to your inbox each weekday.

Thank you for trusting us to provide the journalism you need to keep an eye on. Please consider supporting with a subscription.

Kevin Minnick discusses South Jersey boys basketball. He can be reached at. Follow him on Twitter.

Mike Kinney talks basketball in North and Central Jersey. He can be reached at. Follow him on Twitter.

Brandon Gould has a conversation with North and Central Jersey boys basketball.

You may also like: