Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

LIVE Updates, results, links, and featured coverage for the Sat. and Sun., January 15-16

LIVE Updates, results, links, and featured coverage for the Sat. and Sun., January 15-16

ESSENTIALS

Recapture of a live update

The live update recap

Follow the link for live updates.

At Council Rock South (PA) Escape the Rock

Follow us for live updates!

SCOREBOARD IN TOP 20

DISCLAIMER FROM COVID/WEATHER

NOTE: This schedule is subject to weather and COVID-related changes. Please check with teams before heading to a venue.

Saturday, January 15,

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), TBA

Westampton Tech (2-2) at Bordentown (0-1), TBA

At Overbrook (1-5), Palmyra (5-2) will be held at 10am on Sunday.

Seneca (5-6) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10am

West Deptford (4-4), Cherokee (4-4, Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (4-4), 10am

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (33-2), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1), 10am

At Delsea (6-1), Paramus Catholic is held in a Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Tenafly (3-2) at Indian Hills (4-4), 9am

Mountain Lakes (1-3): Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5): 9am

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0) at 9:35am

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

Tenafly (3-2): Waldwick (1-4): 11am.

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic meets 2pm.

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic hosts (21-2).

Hammonton, the Lower Cape, will be held in May (7-0), according to TBA.

At Hammonton (5-1), the Lower Cape is expected to have a week of 7-9.

At Middle Township (4-3), Schalick has lost ground in the TBA.

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Buena (4-3)

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2) is at 9am.

Pinelands (1-5) at Vineland (1-1) 9am

Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) are held at Highland (2-5), 10am.

Collingswood, who is 6-1, is at Highland, Ontario (2-5), 8am.

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, Sterling (2-6) is held at 10:00 am.

At West Deptford (4-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (3-4), 10am

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-2), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1) at 10am.

Freehold Township (3-5), Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5)

At @ Metuchen (Tri), Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) vs. Metuchen (2-1).

Ewing (3-1) at Hopewell Valley (3-1), 9am

At Hamilton West (3-0), Princeton (4-0), 10am.

Trenton (0-2) in Hopewell Valley (3-1), 10 am

Hopewell Valley, West Windsor-Plainsboro South (0-5) at 11am

East Brunswick (0-6) at Woodbridge (5-3), TBA

At Woodbridge (5-3), Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) is located at Point Pleasant Beach, according to TBA.

At Raritan (7-2), the Jackson Memorial (7-4), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) is on the market at 8:30 am.

@ Metuchen (Tri), Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) vs. Metuchen (2-1) at 9am

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at East Brunswick (0-6), 9am

At Newton High School, South Plainfield (3-0) vs. Newton (2-1).

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), and Piscataway (0-6) met at 9am.

Spotswood (3-6) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2), 9am

At Rahway (0-1), Perth Amboy (2-4) will be played at 9am.

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Highland Park (1-5), Manville (2-0), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3) at 18:00 am

St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) at Middletown South (5-1), 11am

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1).

At Kearny Park, Whippany Park (2-6) is held up (1-0), according to the TBA.

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2) is held at 9.00 am.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) vs. Kearny (1-0).

At Kearny Park (1-0), Whippany Park (2-6) is held by the TBA.

Kinnelon at Roxbury (0-9) (2-4), TBA

The Secaucus (1-3) will be held at Mendham (5-3), starting at 7:30 am.

Madison (3-2) at Randolph (3-6), 9am

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) vs. Jefferson (9-0)

Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) at 9am

9am at Newton High School, South Plainfield (3-0) vs. Newton (2-1).

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

At Roxbury (1-5) at Hackettstown, 10 am at 10 pm.

At Madison (7-1) at Pompton Lakes (3-2), 7pm,

At Mendham (5-3), Jefferson (9-0) will meet at 7pm.

Garfield defeats Bogota (3-2), while TBA defeats Garfield (6-0).

Secaucus (1-3) at Mendham (5-3), 7:30 am

At Mendham High, Secaucus (1-3) and Jefferson (9-0) meet, at 9am.

New Milford (3-6), 9am

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2), 9:00 am

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) vs. Kearny (1-0).

Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) (9am).

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3) have played together.

Tenafly (3-2) in Waldwick (1-4) at 11am.

At Madison (7-1), Pompton Lakes plays (7-1) at 7pm.

Seneca (5-2) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10 am

At West Deptford (3-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (3-4), 10 am

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) vs. Columbia (0-2) 9am

At Quad with Montclair, Belleville (3-1) and Montclair (0-0).

At Livingston, the Seton Hall Prep (1-0) is held at 10:00 am.

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), TBA

Manchester Township (2-2), Matawan (3-5), Neptune (1-9) at Monmouth (1-4)

Colts Neck (2-6), Red Bank Catholic (5-0), Red Bank Regional (3-1) at Shore (6-1), TBA

Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5) at Freehold Township (3-5), TBA

At Woodbridge (5-3), Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) is being played by TBA (not all) on Point Pleasant Beach.

At Raritan (7-2), Jackson Memorial (7-2), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) is open at 8:30am.

At East Brunswick (0-6), Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at 9am

Pinelands (1-5) at Vineland (2-1), 9 am

At Keansburg, Holmdel (3-4) at 9:00 pm

Delsea (6-1) at Middletown South (5-1), 9:30am

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3), and Watchung Hills (1-3) have both played together.

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0), 11am

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0) (2-1).

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) and Pingry (1-0).

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) vs. Columbia (0-2) 9:00 am

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2) will be held at 9am.

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), and Piscataway (0-6) met at 9am.

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Highland Park (1-5), Manville (1-1), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3) at 10am.

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3) vs. Watchung Hills (1-3).

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

At Delsea (6-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0) and TBA (2-0) are both a target.

(0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0) at Pingry School, TBA

At Middle Township (4-3), Schalick scores for himself (1-2). TBA

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Buena (4-3)

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) and Timber Creek (0-4) are against the courts.

Collingswood (6-1) at Highland (2-5), 8am

Delsea (6-1) at Middletown South (5-1), 9:30 am

Palmyra (5-2) at Overbrook (1-5), 10am

Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) at Highland (2-5), 10am

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (23-2), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1), 10am

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1).

Union (0-5) vs Roselle Park (3-2) in the Union County Tournament, according to the TBA.

Linden (2-0) at Union (0-5), 9.00 am

At Rahway (0-1), Perth Amboy takes a seat at the stadium of play (2-4).

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) versus Pingry (1-0).

The New Jersey High School Sports newsletter is now available in mailboxes 5 days a week. Sign up now and be among the first to get all the boys and girls you care about, straight to your inbox each week.

Thank you for relying on us to provide the journalism you can trust. Please consider supporting with a subscription.

You may also like: