Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

LIVE Updates, results, links and coverage for the weekend and sun 15-16 janvier

LIVE Updates, results, links and coverage for the weekend and sun 15-16 janvier

ESSENTIALS

Follow us for live updates.

Follow for live updates.

Follow this link for live updates.

At Council Rock South (Pa.) Escape the Rock

Follow this site for live updates.

SCOREBOARD IN TOP 20

THE COVID/WEATHER DISCLAIMER

Note: This schedule is subject to weather and COVID-related changes. Check with teams before heading to a venue

Saturday, January 15,

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

Westampton Tech (2-2) at Bordentown (0-1), TBA (2-2).

Palmyra (5-2) at Overbrook (1-5), 10.00 am

Seneca (5-2) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10am

West Deptford (3-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (4-4).

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-2), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1), 10am.

At Delsea (6-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0) and TBA (2-0).

Tenafly (3-2) at Indian Hills (4-4), 9am

At Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) (9:00 pm).

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

At Tenafly (3-2), Waldwick (1-4).

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Hammonton, Lower Cape May (7-0), the TBA

Hammonton (5-1) in the Lower Cape may (7-0), according to TBA.

Middle Township (1-2), Schalick (4-3) and TBA (1-2).

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) and Buena (4-3) are against the City of Middle.

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2), 9am

Pinelands at Vineland (2-1), 9am, (1-5), is on their back.

Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) meet at Highland (2-5), 10am.

Collingswood (6-1) at Highland (2-5), 8am

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) are held at 10am.

West Deptford (4-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) will be held at 10 am.

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-3), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1), 10am

At Freehold Township, Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5) and TBA (3-5).

@ Metuchen (Tri): Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) vs. Metuchen (2-1).

Ewing (3-1) at Hopewell Valley (3-1, 9 am

Princeton (4-0) at Hamilton West (3-0), 10am

At Hopewell Valley, Trenton (0-2) (3-1), 10am.

At Hopewell Valley in West Windsor-Plainsboro South (0-5) at 11 am

At Woodbridge, East Brunswick (0-6) has been (0-6) and TBA are now doing its part.

At Woodbridge (5-3), Point Pleasant Beach (point Pleasant Beach) and TBA are located.

At Raritan (7-2), Jackson Memorial (7-2), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) (8-8:00 am).

@ Metuchen (Tri), Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) and Metuchen (2-1) both met at 9am.

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at East Brunswick (0-6), 9am

At Newton High School, South Plainfield (3-0) vs. Newton (2-1).

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), Piscataway (0-6) and 9am will be held in Franklin (2-2).

Spotswood (3-6) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2), 9am

At Rahway (0-1), the Perth Amboy is the home of the 2-4.

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) versus Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Highland Park (2-0), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3) and Manville (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0), 11:00 am

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1)

At Kearny Park, Whippany Park (2-6) is 1-0, according to TBA.

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2) has been dubbed Becton (2-2) at 9 am.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) and Kearny (1-0).

Whippany Park (2-6) at Kearny (1-0), TBA

Kinnelon (0-9) at Roxbury (2-4), TBA

At Mendham (5-3), Secaucus (1-3) will be held at 7:30 am.

Madison (3-2) is held at Randolph (3-6), 9am.

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) vs. Jefferson (9-0).

Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) are among the three organizations to host a session.

At Newton High School, South Plainfield (3-0) vs. Newton (2-1).

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

At Roxbury (2-4), Hackettstown (1-5) has a light schedule.

Pompton Lakes (7-1) at Madison (3-2), 7pm

At Mendham (9-0), Jefferson will meet at 7 p.m.

Garfield beat Bogota (3-2), while TBA beat Bogota (6-0).

Mendham (1-3) will be held at Secaucus (7:30).

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) vs. Jefferson (9-0).

New Milford (3-6), 9 am

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2) will be held at 9 noon.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) and Kearny (1-0) are competing.

At Mountain Lakes, Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) (9am).

Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) vs. Watchung Hills (1-3).

At Tenafly (3-2), Waldwick (1-4) (1-4) has been played at 11am.

Pompton Lakes (3-2), 7pm at Madison (3-2).

Seneca (5-2) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10.00 am

At West Deptford (3-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (4-2) (10am).

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) vs. Columbia (0-2)

At Quad with Montclair, Belleville (3-1) beats Montclair (0-0).

At Livingston (2-0), seton hall prep (1-0) at 10am.

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

Manchester Township (2-2), Matawan (3-5), Neptune (1-9) at Monmouth (1-4) and TBA (1-4).

Colts Neck (2-6), Red Bank Catholic (5-0), Red Bank Regional (3-1) at Shore (6-1), TBA

At Freehold Township (3-5), Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5)

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at Woodbridge (5-3), TBA

At Raritan (7-2), Jackson Memorial (7-2), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) (8-8:00 pm).

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) in East Brunswick (0-6), 9am

Pinelands (1-5) at Vineland (2-1), 9am

Holmdel (3-4) at Keansburg (4-2), 9am

Delsea (6-1) at Middletown South (5-1), 9:30am

Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) vs. Watchung Hills (1-3).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0), 11am.

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic takes place at 2 pm.

At Middletown South, Paramus Catholic (2-0) (5-1), 2 pm

Brick Memorial (5-2) in Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), TBA

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0). TBA

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) vs. Columbia (0-2) 9am

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2) will be held at 9:00 pm.

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), and Piscataway (0-6) meet at 9am.

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) and Newton (2-1) meet each other at 9am.

Highland Park (1-5), Manville (2-0), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3)

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3).

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

At Delsea, Paramus Catholic (2-0) defeated Paramus Catholic (6-1) and TBA (2-0).

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0).

At Middle Township (1-2), Schalick (4-3) is a local school student.

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Buena (4-3)

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Timber Creek (0-4)

Collingswood (6-1) at Highland (2-5), 8am

At Middletown South (6-1), Delsea (3-61) is held at 9:30 am.

At Overbrook (1-5), Palmyra (5-2) is held at 10am.

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, Sterling (2-6) speaks English (2-5.

At Clayton (2-1), Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-2), Willingboro (0-7) will be held at 10 am.

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) and Paramus Catholic (2-0) are on the play, starting at 12:30pm.

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1).

At the Union County Tournament, Union (0-5) vs. Roselle Park (3-2).

Linden (2-0) at Union (0-5), 9am

At Rahway (0-1), the Perth Amboy will be able to play with him when he returns to the house.

(0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0) at Pingry School, TBA

The N.J. High School Sports newsletter is now available in mailboxes five days a week. Sign up now and be among the first to get all the boys and girls you care about, straight to your inbox each week

Bill Evans can be reached at. Thank you for relying on us to deliver the journalism you can trust. Please consider supporting with a subscription.

You may also like: