Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

Wrestling: LIVE UPDATES, featured coverage, schedule, and links for January 15-16

Wrestling: LIVE UPDATES, featured coverage, schedule, and links for January 15-16

ESSENTIALS

COVERAGE OF FEATURED TIME

SATURDAY

The Seton Hall Prep is being held at Livingston, 9 people.

Follow us for live updates.

No. 4 Paramus Catholic, No. 12 Delsea, St. Joseph (Met.) at No. 20 Middletown South, 9:30.

Follow us for live updates.

At Newton, the Boresch Duals Final

Follow them for live updates.

At Council Rock South (Pa.) Escape the Rock

SUNDAY IS A NEW DANCE.

At Council Rock South (Pa.) Escape the Rock

Follow the link to live updates.

Top 20 matches were played in the top 20.

The day ahead is the year.

COVID/WEATHER DISCLAIMER

Note: This schedule may be rescheduled due to weather or COVID-related changes. Please check with teams before heading to a venue

Saturday, January 15,

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

Westampton Tech (2-2) at Bordentown (0-1), TBA (2-2).

At Overbrook (1-5), Palmyra (5-2) will be held at 10am.

Seneca (5-6) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10am

At West Deptford (3-4), Cherokee (4-4, Cherry Hill West (6-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) will perform at 10 am.

Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-2), Willingboro (0-7) at Clayton (2-1) at 10am.

At Delsea, Paramus Catholic (2-0), TBA (2-0), Paramus Catholic (1-0).

Tenafly (3-2) at Indian Hills (4-4), 9am

Mountain Lakes (1-3) are located in Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) at 9 am.

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0). 9:35 AM

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

At Tenafly (3-2), Waldwick (1-4) will be (1-2). 11am.

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South (5-1), Paramus Catholic is 2-0.

Middletown South (3-1), 2pm, is held by Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Hammonton (5-7) in the Lower Cape in May (7-0) and TBA in the

At Hammonton (5-1), Lower Cape May (7-0) and TBA

At Middle Township (1-2), Schalick (4-3) is in charge of the Middle Township TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Buena (4-3)

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami (2-2), 9am.

Pinelands (1-5) at Vineland (1-1) (9-1) at 9:00 am

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) are held at 10am.

Collingswood (6-1) at Highland (2-5), 8am

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, and Sterling (2-6) are held at 10 am.

At West Deptford (3-4), Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (3-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) (4-4).

At Clayton (2-1), Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (3-3), Willingboro (0-7) (0-7) (10am).

Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5) at Freehold Township (3-5), and TBA

At @ Metuchen (Tri), Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) vs. Metuchen (2-1).

Ewing (3-0) at Hopewell Valley (3-1), 9am

Princeton (4-0) at Hamilton West (3-0), 10am

Trenton (0-2) in Hopewell Valley (3-1), 10am

At Hopewell Valley, West Windsor and Peainsboro South (0-5) are (0-5) at 11am.

East Brunswick (0-6) at Woodbridge (5-3), TBA

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at Woodbridge (5-3), TBA

At Raritan, Jackson Memorial (7-2), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) (8-8:30am).

@ Metuchen (Tri), Robbinsville (3-2), West Windsor-Plainsboro North (0-5) vs. Metuchen (2-1) at 9am

Point Pleasant Beach (5-3) at East Brunswick (0-6), 9 am

At Newton High School, South Plainfield (3-0) vs. Newton (2-1)

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), and Piscataway (0-6) were both met at 9am.

At Rahway (0-1), Perth Amboy will play the game from 2-4pm on Saturday.

At Middletown South High School, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

Highland Park (1-5), Manville (1-1), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3)

At Middletown South (5-1), St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0), 11am.

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1)

At Kearny Park, Whippany Park (2-2) leads the way with a 1-0 victory from TBA.

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2), 9am.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) vs. Kearny (1-0).

Whippany Park (2-6) at Kearny (1-0), TBA

Kinnelon at Roxbury (0-9) (2-4), TBA

At Mendham (5-3), secaucus (1-3) will be held at 7:30 am.

Madison (3-2) at Randolph (3-6), 9am

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) vs. Jefferson (9-0)

Mountain Lakes (1-3) are the Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) at 9am.

The Newton High School in South Plainfield (3-0) beats Newton (2-1) 9am.

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Vernon (1-5) at Tenafly (3-2), 10am

Roxbury (2-4): Hackettstown (1-5) is home to Hackettstown.

Pompton Lakes (7-1) at Madison (3-2), 7pm

Jefferson (9-0) at Mendham (5-3), 7pm

Garfield beat Bogota (3-2) to win a game against Bogota (6-0), and TBA (6-0).

Mendham (5-3), Secaucus (1-3), 7:30 am at 7.30 pm.

At Mendham HS, Secaucus (1-3) vs. Jefferson (9-0).

New Milford (3-6), 9am

At Kearny (1-0), Becton (2-2) will be held at 9 noon.

At quad, 9am, Lyndhurst (1-2) vs. Kearny (1-0).

At Mountain Lakes (1-3), Lodi (2-5), Parsippany Hills (3-3), Teaneck (1-5) (9am).

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) and Watchung Hills (1-3) is televised.

Tenafly (3-2) at Waldwick (1-4), 11 am

At Madison (3-2), Pompton Lakes (7-1) will be played by 7pm.

Seneca (5-2) at Pennsauken (5-6), 10am

Cherokee (4-4), Cherry Hill West (3-3), Cinnaminson (4-2) at West Deptford (3-4), 10am

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) vs. Columbia (0-2) 9am

Montclair (0-0) vs Belleville (3-1) at Quad at 9 am

The Seton Hall Prep at Livingston (2-0), 1-0, 10am.

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

Manchester Township (2-2), Matawan (3-5), Neptune (1-9) at Monmouth (1-4) and TBA (1-4).

Colts Neck (2-6), Red Bank Catholic (5-0), Red Bank Regional (3-1) at Shore (6-1), TBA

At Freehold Township (3-5), Allentown (1-2), Central Regional (3-5)

At Woodbridge (5-3), Point Pleasant Beach (point Pleasant Beach) and TBA (point Pleasant Beach).

At Raritan, Jackson Memorial (7-2), Marlboro (3-4), South Brunswick (4-1) (8-8 am).

Point Pleasant Beach (3-5) at East Brunswick (0-6), 9 am

Pinelands (2-1) in Vineland (2-1) at 9am.

Holmdel (3-4) at Keansburg (4-2), 9am

Delsea (6-1) at Middletown South (5-1), 9:30 am

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) vs. Watchung Hills (1-3).

At Middletown South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0), 11am.

Middletown South (2-0) at Paramus Catholic (5-1), 2pm

Middletown South (2-0): Paramus Catholic (5-1), 2pm

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Brick Memorial (5-2) will be held at 9pm.

Manalapan (3-6), Northern Burlington (9-0), Ridge (2-1) at Wall (6-3), and TBA

(0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0) at Pingry School, TBA

At DePaul Catholic HS, Rutgers Prep (1-3) and Columbia (0-2), 9am.

At Hunterdon Central (2-1), Absegami i (2-2) i (2-2), 9am

Edison (3-3), Franklin (2-2), North Plainfield (1-1), Piscataway (0-6) are able to meet (0-6) at 9am.

At Newton High School, Bound Brook (0-4) vs. Newton (2-1).

Highland Park (2-0), Montgomery (1-1), New Brunswick (0-3) at 2pm.

At Watchung Hills Regional High School (5/6 Gym), Emerson Boro (5-0), Hillsborough (1-4), Ocean Township (1-3) vs. Watchung Hills (1-3).

Brick Memorial (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (2-1), 9pm

At Delsea, Paramus Catholic (2-0), TBA (2-0)

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) and Pingry (1-0) are all competing teams.

Schalick (4-3) at Middle Township (1-2), TBA

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Buena (4-3)

At Middle Township, Schalick (4-3) vs. Timber Creek (0-4)

Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1) is at the home of Collingswood (6-1) at home (8-8) at 8am.

Delsea (6-1) at Middletown South (5-1), 9:30 am

At Overbrook (1-5), Palmyra (5-2) will be held at 10am.

At Highland (2-5), Collingswood (6-1), Oakcrest (2-3, Sterling (2-6) have been held at the Oakcrest (2-5).

At Clayton, Delran (3-1), Haddon Heights (22-2), Willingboro (0-7) (2-1).

At Midd. South, Delsea (6-1) vs. Paramus Catholic (2-0).

At Midd. South, St. Joseph (Met.) (7-0) vs. Delsea (6-1)

at the Union County Tournament, Union (0-5) and Roselle Park (3-2) are competing.

Linden (2-0) at Union (0-5), 9am

At Rahway (0-1), Perth Amboy will meet at 9 am.

At Pingry School, (0-0), Clearview (0-0), Somerville (2-1) vs. Pingry (1-0).

The New Jersey High School Sports newsletter is now available in mailboxes 5 days a week. Sign up now and be among the first to get all the boys and girls you care about, straight to your inbox each weekday.

Thank you for relying on us to provide the journalism you can trust. Please consider supporting with a subscription.

You may also like: