Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

Bay City area high school boys soccer district pairings and results for 2021 high schools are shown below

Bay City area high school boys soccer district pairings and results for 2021 high schools are shown below

BAY CITY, MI, BAYA CITIES, MIS. -- A look at the 2021 high school boys soccer district schedule, pairings, and results as they become available for team in the MLive Bay City coverage area. Coaches are asked to provide scores and highlights on the night of each game by emailing lthomps2@mlive.com.

DIVISION 1: DIVERSION 2: DiVISIONS 1 and 1

GEOGRAPHIC DISTRICT

Wednesday, Oct. 13, at 1:30 p.m.

Midland Dow 9, Bay City Central 0 Midland District 9, Midland Middle Dow 9 Bay Area Central

Saginaw Heritage 4, Alpena 0N4 Sag Harbor 4, Sagnaw - Heritage 4N4.

Traverse City West 2, Midland 0 Travers City Ouest 2, Travert City East 2, Moline 05 Traversion City

Tuesday, Oct. 19th, at 9:15 am.

5 p.m. Saginaw Heritage at Midland Dow - Sag Harbor at 5:15 a.p

Traverse City West at Travers City Central at 6 p.m. Travert City East atTraverse Central @Traversville Central At Trauter City Western attraverse city central at 18 a.o.

Saturday, Oct. 23rd, at 10 a.m.,

13 p.m. Championship Game & Championship

Winner advances to East Kentwood Regional Regional Racecourse.

DIVISION 2: DIVIXION 3:

GEOGRAPHIC DISTRICT

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2013, at 12:00 a.m.

Bay City Western 8, John Glenn 0 Bayville Western 8 Bay city Western 8.

Mount Pleasant 5, Cadillac 2, Cadillac

Tuesday, Oct. 19th, at 8 a.m.

Gaylord at Bay City Western 4:30 p.m. Gay Lord at the Bay West.

4:30 p.m. Petoskey at Mount Pleasant - Petasky at Petunia at Rosewood at 4:30

Saturday, Oct. 23, at 11:30 a.m.

11:30 a.m. Championship matches

Winner advances to Cedar Springs regional competition.

DIVISION 3: DIVIXION 4:

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING, ON THE UNIONSAVENUE-SBEWEWARING TERRACE

Wednesday, Oct. 13th, at 12:00 p.m.

Flint Powers 4, Essexville Garber 0 Flint 4 Power 4 Flint 5

Thursday, Oct. 14th, at 5:00 p.m.

Otisville-Lakeville 0 Osiah-Caro 2, Oto-Ottawa-Belleville 2 Otiansville-2 Lakeville 1 Otarisville/Lakesville 6

Unionville-Sebewaing 3 Birch Run 3, Union Valley-Beww a 3.1 Bircher Run

Monday, Oct. 18th, at 5:00 pm.

Flint Powers 9, Caro 1

Frankenmuth 5, Birch Run 0

Wednesday, Oct. 20th, at 10 a.m.

Flint Powers vs. Frankenmuth at 5 p.m. -- FlintPowers

Winner advances to the Lansing Catholic regional championships.

STANDARD-STERLING AT STandish-STANDISH-STRING

Wednesday, Oct. 13 (Tuesday, October 13) at 5:00 p.m.

Clare 2, Pinconning 0 Clarence 2, Claren 2, Picoin 05

Tawas 6, Standish-Sterling 0 Tawwas 6 Tawan 6, Tawer 6, Taiwas 0-Sternish 0-0 Standitch-Schtering 2-0 StandISH-SHterting 1-0 Standished-Sherry 5-0 Standash-Shterry

Tuesday, Oct. 19th, at 5:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m. -- Ogemaw Heights at Tawas, Ogmawa Heights.

7 p.m. -- Gladwin at Clare

Thursday, Oct. 21st, at 2:00 pm, the day before Thanksgiving.

16:30 p.m. Championship

Winner advances to Clare regional tournament for the first time.

DIVISION 4: DIVIION 5:

AT OSCODA,

Thursday, Oct. 14 at 7 p.m.

Lincoln Alcona 2, Roscommon 3, Lincoln Roscomon 3.

Tuesday, Oct. 19th, at 5:00 p.m.

5 p.m. Leroy Pine River at McBain Northern Michigan Christian School - Lenroy, Pine Creek

7 p.m. Roscommon at Oscoda at Roscodo at Rosco.

Saturday, Oct. 23rd, at 1:00 p.m.

15 p.m. Championship vs.

Winner advances to Cadillac regional finals.

SAGINAW NOUVEL AT SAGIAW

Thursday, Oct. 14th, at 1:00 p.m. EST.

Saginaw Nouvel 2, Hemlock 0 Sagwn 2,

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10, Laker 1 (Lakers)

Friday, Oct. 15 (Friday, October 15), at 11:00 a.m.

Midland Calvary Baptist 6, Ithaca 0

Monday, Oct. 18, 2018, at 18:00 a.m.

Midland Calvary Baptist 5, Saginaw Nouvel 0

Bad Axe 7, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1

Wednesday, Oct. 20th, 20 a.m. (PT).

Midland Calvary Baptist vs. Bad Axe 5 p.m.

Winner advances to the Auburn Hills Oakland Christian regional championships.

You may also like: