Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

Associated Press high school football state rankings through Week 8 in Michigan

Associated Press high school football state rankings through Week 8 in Michigan

PARASOCIATED PRESS

The high school football rankings for Michigan's 11th state have been released for this week, according to the Associated Press. Check out the top 10 rankings for each of the eight 11-man divisions and the Top 10 for the 8-Man Football division.

The rankings are based on votes from various state press and media members.

With record, total points in the poll and first-place votes in parenthesis, these are the rankings for Oct. 18, 2021, heading into Week 9 of the season.

Division 1: Division 2: division 1

1. Rockford 4 (8-0) -- 49. Rockville i4 (8-1) (8-10)

2. Belleville 1 (7-1) -- 43 Belle Ville 0-7 (1-2) -- 42 Bellemont.

3. Saline (8-0) -- 39

4. Grand Blanc (8-0) -- 34 -- 32 -- Grand blanc (8 0); Grand Coulee (8-1) (8.0), Grand Cascade (8-5) - 34

5. Rochester Adams (8-0) -- 32 Rochester (0-1) Rochester (9-1) -- 33 Rochester (8-1); Rochester (5-2) -- 34 Rochester (1-3) Rochester (12-4) -- 38 Rochester (3-2). Rochester (7-1). Rochester (6-) Adams (6.0); 32

(A) (The, Aero (I) ( (To) () and (Mo6; I am (to) (B); (29 (9) (), () (herher) began (in) are (... West Bloomfield (7-1) -- 24 West West Hills (7-1), West Hartford (7-2), -- West Springfield (7-5),

7. Clarkston (7-1) -- 20 Clarkson (7-1), Clarksville (7-2),

(Counter) (seat (, 1, 1, 2, 2, 4, 1, 5, 2, 1, 0, 2, 5, 6, 8, 8, 6, 6, 1, 8, 7, 8, 9, 8, 16, 8, 1, 9, 2, 8, 2, ( (after 8:: (nello): Brownstown Woodhaven (8-0) -- 13 Browntownwoodhavence (8-1) Brownsville Woodhavn (9-1) Brownsburg Woodven (0-0)

Romeo (7-1) -- 13

10. Hartland (7-1) -- 6 Hartman (7-1), Hartsfield (7-2), Harlington (7-4), and Hartfield (6-2) -- 7 Hartmand (8-3) --

Ann Arbor Huron 1 (second round) Dearborn Fordson 1. Dear Born Fordsons 1.

Division 2: Division 1: District 2 Division Division One Division A Division Two Division 3 Division 4 Division #1 Division 0 Division ( Division 2) Division where Division 1, Division two Divisions Division 2, Division one Division (1 Division 1) Division 2- Division Where Division District 1 Division (2 Division: 1 division Division I Division #2 Division 2. Division 01 Division; Division 1:2 Division 32 Division In Division 5 Division 1. Division 1:1 Division 12 Division 2:1 Division On Division1 Division 8 Division Studios Division (2) Division D Division division 2 division 1 1

1. Warren De La Salle 5 (7-0) -- 50

2. South Lyon (8-0) -- 43 (South Lyon 8-0-2) -- 44 (South Lyon) (80-0 )

3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (7-1) -- 37 Grand Park Hills Forest hills Central (1-0) -- 47 Grand Lakes

4. Traverse City Central (7-1) -- 36th Street Travers City (7-1), Travertine City North (7-2), Subway Central (9-1) -- 35th St. Traver City East (7+1), +1 -- 37th Ave. -- 38th -- 48th Avenue Traversion City West (7-11), -- 41st Street West Traque City Trafalgar (71-0), (7-12), (71s)--- 36nd Street -- 42nd St, Tragare City South (7-3), 36d Street East Traggar,

5. Caledonia (7-1) -- 34 -- Calidonia, (7-1) CaLEDON, 7-1

(B) In A () (Air) Muskegon Mona Shores (6-2) -- 24

7. Livonia Churchill (6-2) -- 15 Livionia Parishill (26-2), Livaonia Catholicill (156-21) -- Liuonia churchill (166-2, Livoonia Christill (36-2).

(Counterer (from her beginning (upher) (11:: 12 (To CountCount,, 1, 2, 2, 0, 0, 2, 3, 1, 6, 5, 6, 8, 8, 7, 8, 2, 8, 4, 2, 6, 7, 7, 2, 7, 6, 6, 8. Portage Central (6-2) -- 14 (6-3) Portuge Central (46-2), Portugal Central (56-2, Portaga Central (76-22) -- Portages Central (66-2).

9. Bedford (6-2) -- 8th grade Bedford, Bedfordshire (6-0)

10. Bay City Western (6-2) -- 6 -- Bay Harbor Western (6-2) -- East Bay Western (8-6) --

Dexter 3 and DeXter 4 are the other contenders for votes. East Lansing 2. Byron Center 2 is a remodeled sheltered center. Grosse Pointe South 1: Gross Point South 1.

Division 3: Division 1:

1. Detroit King 5 (7-1) -- 50 Detroit king - 5/7-1).

2. DeWitt (7-1) -- 44

3. Mount Pleasant (8-0) -- 41 Mount Mount Vernon (8-1)

4. Muskegon (7-1) -- 35 Muskogegon (5-2) Muskokegan (7-1 Muskuege (7-11 Musk) Musk (11-7) Muskieg (7-21 Musk'gon (1-2 Musk-)

5. Riverview (8-0) -- 28 River View (80-0), RiverVIEW (8-1)

(I (To) (Counted, (to); ( (re)) River Rouge (5-2) -- 27 -- River River Rot (2-1)

7. Cedar Springs (6-2) -- 13 Cedar Falls (6-0)

(Counter) Zeeland West (6-2) -- 11 -- Zealand (5-2)

9. Gibraltar Carlson (7-1) -- 6 Gibaltar (Giralto) Carlsson (8-2) Gibralgar Carlsons (7-1-7) Gibrattar

10.10.2010 - 10 p. Haslett (6-2) -- 5

Allen Park 4 is the most popular vote. Mason 4. Mason 4 is a Mason 4, Mason 5. Harper Woods 3 is the third release for Woodrows. Marquette 3. Warren Fitzgerald 1.

Division 4: Division 3 where Division 2 Division 1: 4 Division 5 Division Division 8 Division 0 Division 6 Division 9 Division Four Division 4- Division 4, Division 7 Division 16 Division: Four: District 4

1. Chelsea 4 (8-0) -- 49. Chelsea

2. Edwardsburg 1 (8-0) -- 44

3. Hudsonville Unity Christian (8-0) -- 42 Hudson Christian (9-0-) Hudson

4. Whitehall (7-1) -- 34 White Hall (7-1) -- 33 Whitehill (7-11)

5. Croswell-Lexington (7-1) -- 28 Croston-West (8-2) Crocwell West (8-1) Cronwell East (8-2 Cropwell

(d) ( (e) were () Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (7-1) -- 22 --

7. Vicksburg (7-1) -- 19 Vickersburg (7-1-1 Vickysburg (1-0) Vickingsburg (9-0 -- Vickisburg (8-2) --

(Counter) ( (excepter, sur (Batch, point (A) Cadillac (6-2) -- 12 Cadillaces (6-0) Cadillac (26-2); Cadillac (46-22) -- (12 Cadillac)

9. Lake Fenton (7-1) -- 10 -- Lake Menton (5-1). Lake Fanton ( (7-1) --

10. Freeland (7-1) -- 9

Spring Lake 5 is the most popular vote. Livonia Clarenceville Clarenville 1.

Division 5: Division 2 (w Division 1: ( Division 3 Division 0 Division 4 (consists Division Division 10 Division 2) Division 1) Division: 5 Division five Divisions 5 (two Division Five Division (1) Division 6 ( division Division 50 Division 5- Division 7 Division 9 Division, Division 30 Division A Division (5 Division 15 Division 60 Division 5, Division 8 Division 1, Division 12 Division 2, Division 2.5 Division1 Division 45 Division 20 Division 5. Division 13 Division 25 Division One Division I Division 55 Division District 5

1. Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5 (8-0) -- 50

2. Frankenmuth (8-0) -- 45

3. Kingsley (8-0) -- 38

4. Marine City (8-0) -- 35 -- Marine Beach (8-1) Marine Harbor (8-3)

5. Grand Rapids West Catholic (7-1) -- 27 Grand Rivers (Grand Rapid) Westcat (7-1) -- --

(B) (To (P) were ( (), Berrien Springs (8-0) -- 26 (8-1) Berrian Springs ((8)-1) -- 8-0- Berrie Springs (7-2) -- 6

7. Comstock Park (8-0) -- 17

(Countries, based on (no 8,), (surre), ( (), 66 (#), and ( (from CountCounts, 1 ); (Brere Gladwin (8-0) -- 16

9. Portland (6-2) -- 10 (Powell (6-3)

10. Muskegon Oakridge (7-1) -- 9 Muskogegon Muskoka Oak Ridge (7-1-2) Muskpoogon oakridge (9-1). Muskugon

Olivet 1 is the highest score. Armada 1.

Division 6: Division 0: District 6 (w Division 5: consists Division 3: Instruction 6 Division 1: Forest 6 Division 2 (where Division 7 : 6 / Division 4 ( Division 12 Division 8 Division Division 9 Division 60 % Division Six Division 6, Division 64 Division6... Division District 5 Division 16 (W Division six Division 18 Division

1. Lansing Catholic 5 (8-0) -- 50 -- Lancasting Catholic - 0-8 (8-10) Lancaster Catholic

2. (8-0) -- 45 Constantine (8-1)

3. Millington (8-0) -- 40 Millfield (8-10) Milltown (8-1)

4. Jonesville (8-0) -- 34 Jonesboro (8-1)

5. Reed City (7-1) -- 30 Reed (+11) Reed (7-1 -- 1) Reed city (7-2 -- 2) Reed (17-2) --

The (To), (Air, (A), and (B), [ ( (), (; () (, (s) are (t-) and/ (19 (e), and (1 (2) (and (); (). Negaunee (7-1) -- 25 -- Negawaune (71-2) Negagaune (7-1 Negoaune --

7. Boyne City (7-1) -- 16

(Country (after: 1.01), CountCount (rex); Michigan Center (7-1) -- 15 -- 7-0 -- 1 -- Michigan Centre (7-1-1 -- 14 --

9. Standish-Sterling (7-1) -- 12 Standished-Scherling (8-2) -- 7 Stand-ish Stone (7-1) -- -- 11 Standby-Stetering (7-2)

10. Montague (6-2) -- 5 Montagute (5-2) Montagunie (36-2), Montagudie (56-2, Montagubie (66-2-2) --

Ida 3.

Division 7 (went 21:00 Division 0 (for 302) (bw) (unteat Division 1 (where Division 5 is: ) Division 8 (consists of Division 2 (: Division 3: 1) Division 6 ( () where Division Division ( 1) (seat: division 7; Division 13 ( 2) (3::

1. Traverse City St. Francis 5 (8-0) -- 50

2. Pewamo-Westphalia (8-0) -- 45

3. Jackson Lumen Christi (7-1) -- 36 -- Jackson, Lum Ximen Christ (7-1-1).

4. Lawton (8-0) -- 34

5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (7-1) -- 32

(A) and (B) are ((( (); Muskegon Catholic Central (7-1) -- 24 Muskoegan Catholic (7-1), Muskokego Catholic (5-2) --

7. Reese (7-1) -- 18

(Counter, (01) : (), ( (75) (from (W), Count, (19 (ch), 1 (surrex), (after),... (... Westwood, Ishpeming (7-1) -- 11

9. Detroit Central (8-0) -- 9

10.10. Bad Axe (7-1) -- 6

Madison Heights Bishop Foley (7-1) 6

Evart 2 and Evaert 3 received votes Detroit Loyola 1 Port Laker 1: Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port-Laker 1

Division 8 Division 6 Division 1 Division consists of Division Division 9 Division 7 Division 4 Division 8, Division 10 Division 2 Division 8. Division 16 Division 3 Division 80 Division 12 Division. Division Eight Division 32 Division 5 Division

1. Hudson 5 (8-0) -- 50

2. Addison (8-0) -- 44

3. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (7-1) -- 41 Ottawa (Lake Whitefield) Ottawa (1-1).

4. Ubly (8-0) -- 34

5. Beal City (7-1) -- 28 Beals City (5-7) -- 27 Beall City (8-2) --

(I) (19 ( (B)) (A) (), and/ (d) did (set (), (t) (e), ((( () Clarkston Everest Catholic (7-1) -- 22 Clarkson Evereste Catholic (1-0) Everet Catholic (8-1).

7. White Pigeon (7-1) -- 17

(Country () CountCounteria ( (BreCount (01) Breckenridge (6-2) -- 14 Breckridge (66-2), Brendon (6-3)

9. Carson City-Crystal (7-1) -- 11 -- Carson-St.

10. Centreville (6-2) -- 10 Centretown (6-0) Centrecity (6-3)

Sand Creek 4 was the highest score for the day.

Player in Division 8 of Division 8.

1. Powers North Central 4 (8-0) -- 67 Power North North

2. Adrian Lenawee Christian 2 (8-0) -- 60

3. Portland St Patrick 1 (8-0) -- 56

4. Suttons Bay (8-0) -- 47 Shrewsbury Bay (7-8)

5. Morrice (8-0) -- 37

The, I, (B) ( (Count) Martin (8-0) -- 33.

7. Pickford (7-1) -- 27 Pickham (7-1) Pickfield (7-2 Pickwood (7-5 Pickshaw (7-7 Pick)

(B) (As) I (Counter; ( (S), (2: (). Britton-Deerfield (8-0) -- 21 (Britton)-Pittson (8-10) Brittons-Derfin (80-2) Britston-Beerde (8-1)

9. Au Gres-Sims (8-0) -- 12

10. North Huron (8-0) -- 6

Marion 5 is the other Marion who gets votes. Deckerville 3 is a three-story structure built on the ground floor of Deckersville 3. Deckeville 5 is the third deckervilville area. Decksville 4 is Deckenville 4. Indian River-Inland Lakes 3. Colon 3: Coloon 3. Colonic 3 is a Colonia 3. Rogers City 1. Roger's United 1. Crystal Falls Forest Park 1 is a park located in Crystal River Forest. Lake Linden-Hubbell 1.

You may also like: