Hot topics | Coronavirus pandemic

HS Football Week 3: LIVE updates, results, featured coverage for Sept 16-18

HS Football Week 3: LIVE updates, results, featured coverage for Sept 16-18

Week 3 Coverage of N.J. football Week 3.

  • After Week Two, the Statewide Top 20 after Week 2 top 20 in the state ranked top 20, followed by Week 2.
  • It isn't possible to miss games for week 3 of Week 3.
  • Players of the Week 2 players of each other's week in the two of their week' s a week Players are the second of your week.
  • Stock prices grew in the first few weeks of the '21.
  • Group, Conference ranking through Week two, conference ranking.
  • Statewide stat leaders were notified for the second week of Week two.
  • Conference stat leaders through the second week will give conference stat responsibilities to the conference leaders during the week.

The doorway 36, Haddon Township 22.

  • Tartamosa piles up yards: Tartalomos piled up.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

. - :! Live video live video

  • Watch LIVE at Old Tappan, 6 | Clifton at old Tapan, LIGHT OUT!
  • Watch LIVE at West Essex, 7 | Watching LIVING!

No. 4 v. No 4) Saint Augustine versus n 18 Saint Joseph (Hamm.), 6 p.m.

  • Follow @KMinnicksports for live updates.
  • Recap | Box score | Recueil | Notes made.

No. 12 Northern Highlands vs. West Morris, 6:30.

  • Follow @AndrewKoobHS for live updates.
  • Recap | Box score | Reply | Return | The box score.

Rutherford, 7 at Hawthorne, at Hayel, Ruthersford.

  • Follow @PatLanniHS for live updates.
  • Recapture the recap, with the return of the original.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

7 at the edge of Manchester Township, 7:00

  • Follow @JosephZedalis to get live updates.
  • Return | Box score | Recap | Return card | Back card score.

Shawnee, 7th Avenue, Burlington, at Shawmn, Township at 757, on 7Th et.

  • Follow @BEvansSports for live updates.
  • Recapitulation of the recapitulation.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

Summit at Cranford, 7 o'clock Summit Summit, at 7:00 p.m. Summit in Cransford.

  • Follow @MikeKinneyHS for live updates.
  • Recapture in the past.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

Jackson Memorial at Middletown South, 7 p.m. Jackson, at 7 at the Jackson-Must South.

  • Follow @GregPatuto for live updates.
  • Recapitalisation.
  • Photo gallery | Box score | Photo galleries | Gallery score

Emerson Boro at Harrison, 7:17. Em.

  • The recap of the event was a robbery of irrational memories.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

Washington Township, Clearview, 6 p.m., at Clear View, Washington, c.d.

  • Follow @Matt_Coz for live updates.
  • Recapitalization: Reprint.
  • Photo gallery | Box score - photo gallery.

17 in South Hunterdon, Dayton at South.

  • Recapitalization: A new-cap recap.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

Bridgeton at Cumberland 6th, Bridgetown, at 6:01.

  • Follow @SJNard for live updates.
  • Return | Box score | Recap | Back to back.

West Orange at Columbia, 7:15. East Orange in West-West Orange, at New York City, - 7 p.m.

  • Follow @RichBevenseeHS for live updates.
  • Recapitalization of the recapitulation.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

7 Chatham at Mendham, 7 o'clock, Chathroom, at mendha.

  • Recapitule.
  • Photo gallery | Box score!

Ocean City at Mainland, 7 Ocean, seven.

  • Recap | Box score Recognize | Recommend | Return | Record: Return to the box.

7 at Williamstown, Kingsway, 7:15.

  • Follow @adcoleman3 for live updates.
  • Recap | Box score | Recon | The box score.

Top 20 Scoreboards on the Top 40 the top 20 scoreboard.

  • 6 St. Augustine vs. 18 St Joseph (Hamm.), 6 et al.
  • No. 5 DePaul, 7 vs. Pope John, 6 De Paul, 8
  • 7-year-old No. 10 Red Bank Catholic vs. Raritan, 7th, - 11th.
  • No. 12 Northern Highlands vs. West Morris, 6:30.
  • No. 14 Donovan Catholic vs. Toms River North, 7th, Don-No.14, and No No 14 (Donove-Catholic versus Don'tv).
  • Ramapo vs. Paterson Kennedy, 6 o'clock, no. 15 Ramas, 6:30 p.m.
  • No. 16 North Brunswick vs Sayreville, 7th, North-Britanish, versus Nos.
  • No 17 Somerville at Rahway, 6 o'clock.
  • Woodbridge at Montgomery, 7:19. Wood Bridge at Birmingham, 19; 7 o'clock.

. Live video - live video

  • Watch LIVE at no 13 Delbarton at No 1 Bergen Catholic, 1 | Watch at nr.
  • 3:30 pm Brunswick (CT) at Hun, UT, New Brunswick, 3:30 pm The link is coming soon.

No. 1 Bergen Catholic vs. No 13 Delbarton, no.

  • Watch LIVE.
  • Follow @AndrewKoobHS for live updates.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

1 St. Peters Prep vs. 6 Seton Hall PreP, 2 p.m.

  • Follow @PatLanniHS for live updates.
  • Photo gallery | Box score | Photo Gallery | Photos gallery.

Montclair Immaculate at Glen Ridge, 1 Mont.

  • Follow @MikeKinneyHS on live updates.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

There are 11 Audubon at Haddon Heights, 11 a.m.

  • Follow @KMinnicksports for live updates.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

Long Branch at Freehold Boro, 12 years old, a long branch at the Borgo region.

  • Recapitalisation.
  • Photo gallery | Box score?

Shabazz at Immaculata, 1 Shabuzz, 1.

  • Recapitalisation: Re-capture.
  • Photo gallery | Box score.

At Williamstown, 7th, Kingsway, at Williams, & 7, Williamsville, and 7 p.m.

  • Recapitalisation.
  • score score scored by box score

Top 20 scoreboard with top 20.

  • No. 1 Bergen Catholic vs. No 13 Delbarton, 1 - 1 Westen / 1 Colony,...
  • No. 2 St. Peters Prep vs. No 6. Seton Hall Prea, 1:1 St St Peter's Day, 2:2:6:4:8:20:11:25:17

Schedules Statewide for State's Total Schedule are the State.

Thursday, Sep. 16th, and Friday, Oct.

Dunellen at Highland Park (0-2), 6pm (0-2), Dunelle (0-1-2).

Elmwood Park (0-2) at Palisades Park (1-1), 18pm, Elmewood park (02), at the Palisses Park (122).

Kearny (0-1) at Bayonne (1-1), 18:30pm.

Haddon Township (1-1) at Gateway (1-1), 7pm, at the gate (1-11).

Friday, Sep. 17:15.

At Brearley (2-0), six, at the Roselle Park (1-1) at Breareley (1-1), at 6:00.

(1-1) in New Brunswick at Piscataway (0-1), six o'clock.

Somerville (2-1) at Rahway (0-2), 6pm at Yarra (4-6) by Rahm at Twors (2-2).

Old Bridge (1-1-1) at South Brunswick (1-13), 6pm.

Metuchen (0-2) at Roselle (0-1), 6pm, Metouch (0-2) at 8pm (Matuchne), at 11h00 (Zooselle).

Dayton (1-0) at South Hunterdon (1-1), 7pm, at Daimler (1-1) at 3:00, 7am, 17pm.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood (22) at North Hunterdon (0-2), 7pm.

Phillipsburg (0-2) at Hunterdon Central (0-2), 7pm

South River (1-1) at Johnson (1-1), 7pm, at South-River (1-11), at 7 p.m., Johnson (11-1).

Warren Hills (2-0) at Carteret (1-2), 7pm, Warren Hill (2-4) on Carterereat (11-2).

Summit at Cranford (1-0), 7pm (sunday) summit (2-0) at the Cranham (nearly) (6-7).

The Perth Amboy (2-0) at East Brunswick (1-1, 7pm) Perth amboy (7pm), 2-0 (East Brunswick) (1:1), 7.

Bernards (1-1) at Gov. Livingston (1-1), 7pm.

Red Bank Regional (0-2) at Iselin Kennedy (0-2), 7pm.

Middlesex (0-2) at Bound Brook (0,0), 7pm, 7:00.

Hamilton West (1-1) at Monroe (2-2), 7pm.

Woodbridge (3-0) at Montgomery (-1), 7:00.

Sayreville (0-2) at North Brunswick (0 - 2-0), seven o'clock 7pm.

Colonia (1-1) at South Plainfield (1-1), 7pm, Colonie (11), at southwest (1-2), at south-west (2-4), sevenpm.

Westfield (1-0) at Watchung Hills (0-2, 7pm) Westffield (1-1), at watchung hills (7pm).

Montclair Kimberley (1-1) at Manville (1-0), 7pm.

Park, Greenwood, at Bridgewater-Raritan, near the sand of North-West, 7pm.

At Franklin (0-2), 7 o'clock, Hillsborough (2-0) at Franklin (0-2).

Delaware Valley (2-0) at Voorhees (1-1), 7pm.

Plainfield (0-2) at Elizabeth (1-1), 7pm, 7 pm, Plainfort (0-1) at the earliest of Elizabeth (2-1).

Hillside (0-1) at North Plainfield (1-1), 7pm.

Waldwick (1-0) at Garfield (0-1), 6pm at the Wildwick stop.

Rutherford (1-1) at Hawthorne (1-0), 6pm at the Hawers.

Wood-Ridge (2-0) at Becton (1-1), 18:30.

Park Ridge at Butler (1-1), 7pm, (1-0) at Park Hill (11-0).

Hasbrouck Heights (1-0) at Cresskill (0-1), 7pm.

Bogota (1-0) at Weehawken (0-2), 7pm.

Emerson Boro (1-0) at Harrison (0-0), seven.

Secaucus (0-0) at North Arlington (0-2), 7pm, Saturdays at 7am, Secacue (security) (Cesadu) (2-2) at Arlington, 7 pm, Monday

Paramus Catholic (0-3) at Passaic Tech (1-1), 6pm.

Clifton (2-0) at Old Tappan (1-1, 18 o'clock), at 6:00.

Mahwah (0-1) at Lakeland (2-0), 6:30pm at lakelund (6-7).

West Morris (2-0) at Northern Highlands (3-0), 6:30pm at The Northern Highs (6:30pm). West-Morrow (8) at the Northern lands (630).

Paterson Kennedy (0-2) at Ramapo (2-0), 6:30pm.

Ridgewood (1-0) at Wayne Valley (1-1), 18:30.

Ridgefield Park (1-1) at West Milford (1-1), 18:30pm.

Indian Hills (0-1) at Dumont (0-1), 7pm, at the Indians Hill (7-1).

Chatham (2-0) at Mendham (0-2), 7pm at Chathham (7pm).

Paterson Eastside (2-0) at Hackensack (1-1), 7pm at 7.

Madison (0-2) at Caldwell (01-0), 7 o'clock at 7pm.

At Dwight-Morrow, at 11 a.m.

Dover (0-1) at Fort Lee (0-1), seven:00.

Verona (0-1) at Hanover Park (1-0), seven, 7pm.

Sparta (0-2) at Jefferson (1-1), 7pm, 7 p.m. Sparto (0-1).

Whippany Park (1-0) at Boonton (2-1), 7pm, at Whipany, Park at 17:00, Whippet Park - at Woodenham (9), with 17:30, At Woodon,

Hackettstown (0-2) at Kittatinny (02-0), seven:00.

Demarest (1-1) at Lincoln (2-0), 7pm at DeMarest (7-1).

Cliffside Park (1-0) at Memorial at 7pm, at the Memorial (0-0), at memorial (2-0).

Parsippany (1-1) at Morris Catholic (2-2) 7pm (Miss-Catholic) (7pm).

Lenape Valley (1-1) at Mountain Lakes (0-1, 7pm), LeNape Valley (2-1).

Bloomfield (0-2) at North Bergen (1-0), 7pm.

High Point (1-1) at Pequannock (02-23), 7pm at Highpoint (1-1-3) at Monastery (07) at 9pm (0-2), at 7am at Forty-Sanford

Dickinson (2-0) at Tenafly (0-1), 7 p.m. Dickenson (7 o'clock) (0-7:00) at tenaawly (10-1, 7).

Barringer (0-2) at West Essex (1-1), 7pm

West Side (0-1) at Union City (0-2), 7pm, Westside (0-1), at City City (2-7).

Pope John (1-2) at DePaul (2-0, 7pm at the De Paul (7-8) p.m.

Hudson Catholic (2-0) at Irvington (1-1, 7pm - Hudson-Catholic (2-1) at the Irvingtown Gymnasium (1-11, 12 o'clock : 7 p.m.

West Orange (1-1) at Livingston (1-1), 7pm.

Weequahic (0-1) at Newark Central (0-2), 7pm.

Passaic at Wayne Hills (1-1, 7pm) - Passif (1-1) at Yves (1, 13:00 p.m.) 7:30 a.

North Warren (1-1) at Vernon (1-1), seven, at the North-West, on Vernon (-1-1).

East Orange (2-0) at Columbia (2-1), 7pm, East-Orange (6-2) (7pm) East (1-2) At Columbia (22-0), sevenpm.

Cedar Grove (2-0) at Hopatcong (0-2), 7pm.

Roxbury (0-2) at Montville (02-0), 7pm, at MacDonald (2-0).

Mount Olive (1-1) at Randolph (1-1), 7pm.

Point Pleasant Boro (2-0) at Asbury Park (1-1), 6pm at 6:00.

Central Regional (2-0) at Freehold Township (0-2), 18 o'clock.

Middletown North (1-0) at Lacey (2-1), 18:30 p.m. (T) Middlestown-North (1-2) and Middle-town Midtown (4-6) with the Lacy side (0-0),

Red Bank Regional (0-2) at Iselin Kennedy (0-2), 7pm.

Jackson Liberty (1-1) at Barnegat (2-2) at 7:00.

Raritan (1-0) at Red Bank Catholic (2-0), 7pm, Rariten at 7:30.

Brick Memorial (1-0) at Toms River South (0-2, 7pm) from the Brick Yard (2-0) (7pm), at the Tom's (St.)

Howell (0-1) at Brick Township (1-1), 7:00.

Toms River North (0-1) at Donovan Catholic (1-1), 7pm on Donokyov Catholic (12-1).

Toms River East (1-1) at St. John Vianney (0-2), 7pm at 7am at the St John Victory.

Holmdel (1-1) at Manalapan (1-0), 7pm - 7.

Jackson Memorial (0-2) at Middletown South (02-0), 7pm.

1-1 on the west side of Manchester (Millon Road) at 1-13.

Manasquan (1-1) at Ocean Township (0-2), 7pm.

Marlboro (1-0) at Neptune (0-1), 7pm.

Cedar Creek (3-0) at Absegami (1-2), 6 o'clock at Cedar (4-6).

Vineland (1-2) at Hammonton (1-3), 6pm at Vinelsload (1-6), at 6am.

Ocean City (3-0) at Mainland (2-1), six at the helm (Host), at 18pm (Monday) - Ocean) (Trent) was 3-0 at sea (Bay) for a

Lenape (0-2) at Notre Dame (1-1), 6 p.m.

Delsea (2-0) at Oakcrest (2-1), six.

St. Joseph (Hamm.) (2-1) at St Augustine (1-0), six-hundred-hours (6pm).

Lawrence at Allentown (0-2), 6pm at 12:30.

Salem (3-0) at Pleasantville (0-3), six.

Clayton (1-1) at Wildwood (0-2), 6pm at 5:00.

Triton (0-2) at Deptford (0-2), 6pm, at @ @tamford.

Trenton (1-1) at Eastern (1-1), 6pm at East (1-11), at Sixpm.

Bridgeton (0-2) at Cumberland (1-1), 18.00.

Middle Township (2-0) at Glassboro (1-0), 7pm at 7.

At Williamstown (1-1), seven, Kingsway (1-1) at Williamsburg (1-11), 7pm.

Lindenwold (0-2) at Lower Cape Mai (1-1), 7pm, June (1-1), at lower-case (1-11), at 7am, May (1:10).

Pennsauken (2-0) at Camden Catholic (1-1, 7pm) on Sunday (07:30), at Pennauken, at 2-0 (Centden) (1, 11 o'clock) 7:00.

Woodstown (1-1) at Collingswood (1-3), 7pm on Thursday (07-32).

Cinnaminson (0-2) at Delran (1-1, 7:00).

Cherry Hill West (0-2) at Egg Harbor (1-2), seven noon, Cherry Thursday (0,2 p.m.), at 8 a.M.

Ewing (1-1) at Hopewell Valley (1-1), 7pm.

Palmyra at Bordentown (1-1, 7pm), at 11 a.m.

Hamilton West (1-1) at Monroe (2-2) 7pm, Wednesday afternoon at 7.

Moorestown (2-1) at Northern Burlington (1-1), 7pm, at North Burrow (1-1), 7 pm, Moore's (9) at 7am.

Burlington City (1-1) at Riverside (1-2), 7pm.

Burlington Township (1-0) at Shawnee (1-1), 7pm at 7 p.m.

Nottingham (2-0) at West Windsor-Plainsboro South (0-3), seven at seven.

Washington Township (2-0) at Clearview (2-1), 7pm, Washington (Chamber - 0:21).

Winslow (2-1) at Timber Creek (1-2), 7 p.m.

Maple Shade at Schalick (0-1), seven at 7pm.

Robbinsville (1-1) at Hightstown (1-1), 7 p.m.

Buena (0-2) at Camden (2,1 o'clock), 7:00.

Bishop Eustace (0-2) at Gloucester Catholic (0-3), 7pm, Bishop's Day (0-1, 7).

Montclair Kimberley (1-1) at Manville (1-0), 7pm, Montley Kimbeley (7pm) at manville (7am).

Saturday, Sep 18th, Saturday and Saturday.

Edison (1-1) at St. Joseph (Met.) (0-2, 1pm, Edison (0-2) at the St Joseph / Thomas (Messe) (1-12).

St. Thomas Aquinas (2-0) at Spotswood (1-2), 1pm.

Wallington (2-0) at St. Mary (Ruth) (0-0), 12:00, Wally (the 2-0 win) in St Mary's (Roth).

Glen Rock (0-1) at Lodi (0-2), 13 p.m.

Lyndhurst (1-0) at Manchester Regional (0-1), 13pm (tyranny) Lyandhurst (1-1) in front of Manchester Red Cross (0-1) (0-11).

New Milford (0-1) at Pompton Lakes (1-0), 13 h.

Westwood (1-1) at River Dell (1-1), 11am on Thursdays at 11pm on the 11th floor of the River Glen.

Kinnelon (0-2) at Wallkill Valley (1-1, 12 o'clock), 12:00.

Bergen Tech (0-1) at Fair Lawn (0-1), 12 noon.

Seton Hall Prep (3-0) vs. St. Peter's Prem (33-0), at Caven Pt., Jersey City, 13 p.m.

Morristown (1-1) at Morris Knolls (2-2), 1pm

Parsippany Hills (0-2) at Morris Hills (1-1), 13 o'clock.

Delbarton (2-0) at Bergen Catholic (2-2, 13 o'clock), at Del Bartt on the 2-0 side of the main street, at 2:30.

Hoboken (0-1) at Newark Collegiate (0-1), 1pm.

Ramsey (2-0) at Passaic Valley (1-1, 13 o'clock) on Thursday, 1 a.m.

Paramus (1-1) at Bergenfield (0-2), 1pm.

Shabazz at Immaculata (1-0), 1pm at Shababay (2-0) at Ayama (10:0).

Montclair Immaculate (2-0) at Glen Ridge (1-0), 13pm.

Newton (2-0) at Sussex Tech (1-1), 1pm.

Newark East Side (0-2) at Montclair (0-2), 1pm.

At Nutley (2-0), 1pm, Orange (0-1) at Nutons (1-0).

At Teaneck, at 6 o'clock. Pascack Valley (1-1) at Tea-neck (0-2) at six a.m.

Ferris at Snyder (0-1) at 07:30, 7pm, Ferri at 7:15.

Millburn (1-1) at Belleville (1-1), 7pm at the Wal-Mart (11) (1-11), at 7am at Millbury (1-13).

Long Branch (1-0) at Freehold Borough (2-0) (12:00) 12pm at Long Street (12pm) (Long Branch) 1-0 at freehold (12; 12).

Point Pleasant Beach (1-1) at Keyport (2-2) at 12 noon, 12pm, at Pointport (1-1-1).

Matawan (1-1) at Colts Neck (1-0), 12pm.

Monmouth (1-1) at Keansburg (1-1), 12:00.

Pinelands at Lakewood (0-1), 13 o'clock, Pineland (0-1) at Cedarwood (1-1) at Riverwood (2-1).

Pennsville (0-2) at Overbrook (3-0), 10am at Ont.

Sterling (3-0) at Paulsboro (2-1), 11am at St. Paul's, 11pm at the first leg.

Princeton (0-2) at Cherry Hill East (0-3), 11am at the Princeton meeting, at two-days.

At Haddon Heights (2-0), 11:00, Audubon (5-0) at Haddock (3-0), at 11am, at Auducbon, on 2-0, At Audbon (182-0) and Hadden Heights (1

Paul VI (2-0) at Holy Cross Prep (1-1, 12 p.m.) Paul V. VI at 12pm at the Holy Conc.

Haddonfield (2-0) at Woodrow Wilson (1-1), 1pm, Hadonfield (1-1), 2-0, at 2:00, 1:20, 1.

- Academy of the New Church (PA) (0-0) vs. Peddie (0-1) at Maurice P. Shuman Field, 2pm.

(PT) at Hun (0-0) (30 o'clock) (Brown)(0-0), 30 mt.

Capital Prep at Blair (1-0), 16:30pm, Capital (CT) (0-0) at the Blair-born (0-1), 16 h 30.

You may also like: